Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
George Peppard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Television) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[A-Team, The| The A-Team]]'' || [[ Interdynamic KG-9 / Intratec TEC-9| Intratec Te-9 ]] || Col. John "Hannibal" Smith || || 1983-1987 | | ''[[A-Team, The| The A-Team]]'' || [[ Interdynamic KG-9 / Intratec TEC-9| Intratec Te-9 ]] || Col. John "Hannibal" Smith || || 1983-1987 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[A-Team, The| The A-Team]]'' || [[MM1 grenade launcher|Manville 25 mm Projectile Launcher]] || Col. John "Hannibal" Smith || || 1983-1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[A-Team, The| The A-Team]]'' || [[ MAC-10 ]] || Col. John "Hannibal" Smith || || 1983-1987 | | ''[[A-Team, The| The A-Team]]'' || [[ MAC-10 ]] || Col. John "Hannibal" Smith || || 1983-1987 | ||
Line 67: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[A-Team, The| The A-Team]]'' || [[ Thompson#M1921 Thompson|Thompson M1921 ]] || Col. John "Hannibal" Smith || || 1983-1987 | | ''[[A-Team, The| The A-Team]]'' || [[ Thompson#M1921 Thompson|Thompson M1921 ]] || Col. John "Hannibal" Smith || || 1983-1987 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[A-Team, The| The A-Team]]'' || [[Walther P38| Walther P1]] || Col. John "Hannibal" Smith || || 1983-1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[A-Team, The| The A-Team]]'' || [[ Wilkinson_Arms#Wikinson_Arms_Linda_Pistol|Wilkinson Arms Linda pistol ]] || Col. John "Hannibal" Smith || || 1983-1987 | | ''[[A-Team, The| The A-Team]]'' || [[ Wilkinson_Arms#Wikinson_Arms_Linda_Pistol|Wilkinson Arms Linda pistol ]] || Col. John "Hannibal" Smith || || 1983-1987 |
Revision as of 17:57, 16 July 2010
George Peppard has used the following weapons in the following films and television shows:
Film
Title | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Operation Crossbow | MP40 | Lt. John Curtis | 1965 | |
How the West Was Won | Springfield 1861 | Zeb | 1962 | |
How the West Was Won | Single Action Army | Zeb | 1962 | |
How the West Was Won | Single Action Army | Zeb | 1962 | |
How the West Was Won | Remington 1858 New Army | Zeb | 1962 | |
How the West Was Won | Winchester Model 1873 | Zeb | 1962 | |
How the West Was Won | Henry 1860 | Zeb | 1962 | |
How the West Was Won | Double Barreled Shotgun | Zeb | 1962 | |
Race for the Yankee Zephyr | Beretta Model 70 | Theo Brown | 1962 |
Television
Title | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
The A-Team | AKM | Col. John "Hannibal" Smith | 1983-1987 | |
The A-Team | Browning Hi-Power | Col. John "Hannibal" Smith | 1983-1987 | |
The A-Team | Colt Detective Special | Col. John "Hannibal" Smith | 1983-1987 | |
The A-Team | Intratec Te-9 | Col. John "Hannibal" Smith | 1983-1987 | |
The A-Team | Manville 25 mm Projectile Launcher | Col. John "Hannibal" Smith | 1983-1987 | |
The A-Team | MAC-10 | Col. John "Hannibal" Smith | 1983-1987 | |
The A-Team | M16/SP1 | Col. John "Hannibal" Smith | 1983-1987 | |
The A-Team | M60 machine gun | Col. John "Hannibal" Smith | 1983-1987 | |
The A-Team | Remington 870 | Col. John "Hannibal" Smith | 1983-1987 | |
The A-Team | Ruger Mini-14 | Col. John "Hannibal" Smith | 1983-1987 | |
The A-Team | Smith & Wesson 39 | Col. John "Hannibal" Smith | 1983-1987 | |
The A-Team | Smith & Wesson 639 | Col. John "Hannibal" Smith | 1983-1987 | |
The A-Team | Thompson M1921 | Col. John "Hannibal" Smith | 1983-1987 | |
The A-Team | Walther P1 | Col. John "Hannibal" Smith | 1983-1987 | |
The A-Team | Wilkinson Arms Linda pistol | Col. John "Hannibal" Smith | 1983-1987 |