Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Bruce Willis: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| ''[[Die Hard with a Vengeance]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Det. John McClane || Blued and Nickel Plated models || 1995 | | ''[[Die Hard with a Vengeance]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Det. John McClane || Blued and Nickel Plated models || 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Last Man Standing]]'' || [[M1911A1]] || John Smith || Akimbo style || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Fifth Element]]'' || [[Vektor CP1]] || Corban Dallas || Modified to look like a futuristic pistol || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Jackal]]'' || [[Heckler & Koch MP5SD|Heckler & Koch MP5SD3]] || The Jackal || || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Jackal]]'' || [[Beretta Cheetah|Beretta 84FS Cheetah]] || The Jackal || Fitted with suppressor || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Jackal]]'' || [[Glock 17]] || The Jackal || || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Jackal]]'' || [[SIG-Sauer P228]] || The Jackal || || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
* [[Beretta 92 pistol series#Beretta Inox|Beretta 92FS Inox]] as Art Jeffries in ''[[Mercury Rising]]'' | * [[Beretta 92 pistol series#Beretta Inox|Beretta 92FS Inox]] as Art Jeffries in ''[[Mercury Rising]]'' | ||
Revision as of 07:47, 23 December 2009
Bruce Willis has used the following guns in the following films:
- Beretta 92FS Inox as Art Jeffries in Mercury Rising
- Glock 19 as Art Jeffries in Mercury Rising
- SIG-Sauer P226 as Art Jeffries in Mercury Rising
- Mossberg 590 as Harry Stamper in Armageddon
- Ruger P89 as Jimmy "The Tulip" Tudesky in The Whole Nine Yards
- Smith & Wesson Model 39 as Joe Blake in Bandits
- Remington 870 as Joe Blake in Bandits
- M4A1 carbine as Lt. A.K. Waters in Tears of the Sun (fitted with RIS foregrip and M68 Aimpoint scope, with and without AN/PVS-17 night-vision scope)
- Heckler & Koch Mk 23 Mod 0 as Lt. A.K. Waters in Tears of the Sun (with and without silencer)
- M67 hand grenade as Lt. A.K. Waters in Tears of the Sun
- SIG-Sauer P228 as Jimmy "The Tulip" Tudesky in The Whole Ten Yards
- M16A2 as Jimmy "The Tulip" Tudesky in The Whole Ten Yards
- Heckler & Koch USP as Jimmy "The Tulip" Tudesky in The Whole Ten Yards
- Smith & Wesson Model 19 as Jimmy "The Tulip" Tudesky in The Whole Ten Yards
- Kimber Custom Custom TLE II as Jeff Talley in Hostage
- Smith & Wesson Model 29 as Detective Hartigan in Sin City
- Beretta 93R Auto 9 as Detective Hartigan in Sin City
- Ruger Blackhawk as Detective Hartigan in Sin City
- Colt Detective Special as Detective Hartigan in Sin City
- Smith & Wesson Model 60 as Detective Jack Mosley in 16 Blocks
- Remington Spartan as Detective Jack Mosley in 16 Blocks (with sawed-off barrel and stock)
- CZ-75 as Mr. Goodkat in Lucky Number Slevin
- M1911A1 as Lt. Muldoon in Planet Terror
- SIG-Sauer P220R as Lieutenant John McClane in Live Free or Die Hard
- Beretta Px4 Storm as Lieutenant John McClane in Live Free or Die Hard
- Glock 22 as Lieutenant John McClane in Live Free or Die Hard
Title | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Die Hard | Beretta 92F | Det. John McClane | 1988 | |
Die Hard | Heckler & Koch HK94 | Det. John McClane | Chopped and Converted to look like a MP5A3 | 1998 |
Die Hard 2 | Beretta 92FS | Det. John McClane | 1990 | |
Die Hard 2 | Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Det. John McClane | Loaded with Blank Rounds and Magazine tapped together Jungle Style | 1990 |
The Last Boy Scout | Smith & Wesson Model 19 | Joe Hallenbeck | Snubnose | 1991 |
The Last Boy Scout | Smith & Wesson Model 66 | Joe Hallenbeck | Snubnose | 1991 |
The Last Boy Scout | Beretta 92FS Inox | Joe Hallenbeck | 1991 | |
The Last Boy Scout | Desert Eagle | Joe Hallenbeck | 1991 | |
The Last Boy Scout | FN FAL | Joe Hallenbeck | 1991 | |
The Last Boy Scout | Ithaca 37 | Joe Hallenbeck | 1991 | |
The Last Boy Scout | Mossberg 500 | Joe Hallenbeck | Cruiser Model | 1991 |
Striking Distance | SIG-Sauer P226 | Det. Tom Hardy | 1993 | |
Striking Distance | Remington 870 | Det. Tom Hardy | 1993 | |
Striking Distance | Mossberg 500 | Det. Tom Hardy | Mariner Model | 1993 |
Pulp Fiction | MAC-10 | Butch Coolidge | 1994 | |
Pulp Fiction | Smith & Wesson 4506 | Butch Coolidge | 1994 | |
Die Hard with a Vengeance | Beretta 92FS | Det. John McClane | 1995 | |
Die Hard with a Vengeance | Heckler & Koch MP5K | Det. John McClane | 1995 | |
Die Hard with a Vengeance | MAC-10 | Det. John McClane | 1995 | |
Die Hard with a Vengeance | Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Det. John McClane | Blued and Nickel Plated models | 1995 |
Last Man Standing | M1911A1 | John Smith | Akimbo style | 1996 |
The Fifth Element | Vektor CP1 | Corban Dallas | Modified to look like a futuristic pistol | 1997 |
The Jackal | Heckler & Koch MP5SD3 | The Jackal | 1997 | |
The Jackal | Beretta 84FS Cheetah | The Jackal | Fitted with suppressor | 1997 |
The Jackal | Glock 17 | The Jackal | 1997 | |
The Jackal | SIG-Sauer P228 | The Jackal | 1997 |