Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Mark Rolston: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| [[Norinco Type 84S]] || Bounty Hunter || ''[[Harsh Realm]]'' || "Leviathan" || 1999 | | [[Norinco Type 84S]] || Bounty Hunter || ''[[Harsh Realm]]'' || "Leviathan" || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remington 870]] || Det. Dale Blakely || ''[[Mentalist, The|The Mentalist]] || "The Thin Red Line" || 2008 | | [[Glock 17]] || Herman Colberg || ''[[Dark Angel (TV Series)|Dark Angel]] || "Haven" (S01E14) || 2000-2002 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Remington 870]] || Det. Dale Blakely || ''[[Mentalist, The - Season 1|The Mentalist - Season 1]] || "The Thin Red Line" || 2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:15, 22 June 2021
Mark Rolston can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
M56 Smart Gun | Pvt. M. Drake | Aliens | 1986 | |
M240 Flamethrower | Pvt. M. Drake | Aliens | 1986 | |
Heckler & Koch MP5K | Hans | Lethal Weapon 2 | 1989 | |
Steyr AUG | Stef | RoboCop 2 | 1990 | |
Beretta 92FS | J. Scar | Eraser | 1996 | |
Drillbit Launcher | J. Scar | Eraser | 1996 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 686 | Wayne Bryce | Hard Rain | 1998 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Wayne Bryce | Hard Rain | 1998 | |
Mossberg 590 Mariner | Wayne Bryce | Hard Rain | 1998 | |
SIG-Sauer P226 | FBI ASAC Warren Russ | Rush Hour | 1998 | |
Mossberg 500 Cruiser | Timothy Delahunt | The Departed | 2006 | |
Glock 17 | Special Agent Dan Erickson | Saw V | 2nd Gen | 2008 |
Glock 17 | Special Agent Dan Erickson | Saw VI | 2009 |
Television
Gun | Character | TV Show | Note/Episode | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smith & Wesson Model 67 | Vigilante Cop #1 | Sledge Hammer! | Credited as "Mark Ralston", "Magnum Farce" (S01E09) | 1986 |
Norinco Type 84S | Bounty Hunter | Harsh Realm | "Leviathan" | 1999 |
Glock 17 | Herman Colberg | Dark Angel | "Haven" (S01E14) | 2000-2002 |
Remington 870 | Det. Dale Blakely | The Mentalist - Season 1 | "The Thin Red Line" | 2008 |