Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Al Pacino: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Speakeasy804 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Speakeasy804 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Al Pacino used the following firearms as the following characters in the following movies:''' | '''Al Pacino used the following firearms as the following characters in the following movies:''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | |||
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="275"|'''Title''' | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="275"|'''Gun''' | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="325"|'''Character''' | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Note''' | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Godfather]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 10|Smith & Wesson Model 10 Snubnose]] || Michael Corleone || ||1972 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Serpico]]'' || [[Colt Official Police]] || Frank Serpico || || 1973 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Serpico]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Frank Serpico || || 1973 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Serpico]]'' || [[Browning Hi-Power]] || Frank Serpico || || 1973 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Dog Day Afternoon]]'' || [[M1 Carbine]] || Sonny || || 1975 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Dog Day Afternoon]]'' || [[Colt Official Police]] || Sonny || || 1975 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Scarface]]'' || [[M16A1]] || Tony Montana || fitted with [[M203 grenade launcher]] || 1983 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Scarface]]'' || [[Beretta Cheetah]] || Tony Montana || sometimes suppressed || 1983 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Scarface]]'' || [[Beretta M951]] || Tony Montana || || 1983 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Dick Tracy]]'' || [[Glock 19]] || Alphonse "Big Boy" Caprice || || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Carlito's Way]]'' || [[M1911A1#Auto Ordnance M1911A1|Auto Ordnance M1911A1]]] || Carlito Brigante || || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Carlito's Way]]'' || [[Beretta 92FS]] || Carlito Brigante || || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Heat]]'' || [[FN FNC]] || Lt. Vincent Hanna || || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Heat]]'' || [[M1911 pistol series|Colt M1991A1]] || Lt. Vincent Hanna || || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Heat]]'' || [[Mossberg 590]] || Lt. Vincent Hanna || || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Donnie Brasco]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Benjamin "Lefty" Ruggiero || || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Donnie Brasco]]'' || [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun|double-barreled shotgun]] || Benjamin "Lefty" Ruggiero || || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Donnie Brasco]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 39]] || Benjamin "Lefty" Ruggiero || || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Insomnia (2002 film)|Insomnia]]'' || [[Walther PPK]] || Will Dormer || || 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Recruit]]'' || [[Glock 23]] || Walter Burke || || 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[88 Minutes]]'' || [[Walther P99]] || Dr. Jack Gramm || || 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| '[[Righteous Kill]]'' || [[Glock 19]] || Rooster || || 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Righteous Kill]]'' || [[Heckler & Koch MP5K]]'' || Rooster || || 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Righteous Kill]]'' || [[M16 rifle series#Colt XM177/CAR-15/Commando Series|Colt Commando]]] || Rooster || || 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Actor]] | [[Category:Actor]] | ||
[[Category:Actor Male]] | [[Category:Actor Male]] |
Revision as of 09:07, 24 June 2009
Al Pacino used the following firearms as the following characters in the following movies: