Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Sergey Chonishvili: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Undo revision 764962 by Kloga (talk) Insignificant trivia.)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Azazel-Nagant-2.jpg|400px|thumb|right|{{PAGENAME}} holds a [[Nagant M1895]] as Ippolit Zurov in ''[[Azazel]]'' (2002).]]
[[File:Azazel-Nagant-2.jpg|400px|thumb|right|{{PAGENAME}} holds a [[Nagant M1895]] as Ippolit Zurov in ''[[Azazel]]'' (2002).]]
[[File:Pepel-PPSh-18A.jpg|400px|thumb|right|{{PAGENAME}} holds a [[PPSh-41]] as Maj. Sergey Yeryomenko in ''[[Ash (Pepel)]]'' (2013).]]


{{Actor Title}}
{{Actor FTV Title}}
{{ActorM}}
{{ActorM}}


Line 12: Line 13:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
| [[Nagant M1895]] || Lavrentiy Karlovich || ''[[Night of the Sinners (Noch greshnikov)]]'' || Visually modified || 1991
|-
|-
| [[Colt New Frontier]]-style revolver || Ippolit Zurov || ''[[Azazel]]'' || || 2002
| [[Colt New Frontier]]-style revolver || Ippolit Zurov || ''[[Azazel]]'' || || 2002
|-
|-
| [[Nagant M1895]] || Ippolit Zurov || ''[[Azazel]]'' || || 2002
| [[Nagant M1895]] || Ippolit Zurov || ''[[Azazel]]'' || || 2002
|-
|}
== Television ==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="250"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
| [[PPSh-41]] || Maj. Sergey Yeryomenko || ''[[Ash (Pepel)]]'' || || 2013
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 13:38, 2 August 2021

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Sergey Chonishvili holds a Nagant M1895 as Ippolit Zurov in Azazel (2002).
Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Sergey Chonishvili holds a PPSh-41 as Maj. Sergey Yeryomenko in Ash (Pepel) (2013).

Sergey Chonishvili can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Nagant M1895 Lavrentiy Karlovich Night of the Sinners (Noch greshnikov) Visually modified 1991
Colt New Frontier-style revolver Ippolit Zurov Azazel 2002
Nagant M1895 Ippolit Zurov Azazel 2002

Television

Gun Character Title Note Date
PPSh-41 Maj. Sergey Yeryomenko Ash (Pepel) 2013