Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Ray Lovelock: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:USNPSM-Revolver-6.jpg|thumb|Right|400px|Ray Lovelock with an [[Arminius HW Revolver Series|Arminius HW-3]] revolver as Antonio in ''[[Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man]]'' (1976).]]
[[File:USNPSM-Revolver-6.jpg|thumb|Right|400px|Ray Lovelock (1950–2017) with an [[Arminius HW Revolver Series|Arminius HW-3]] revolver as Antonio in ''[[Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man]]'' (1976).]]


'''Ray Lovelock''' (born June 19, 1950) is an Italian actor mostly known for his roles in "spaghetti westerns" and "eurocrime" movies.
{{PAGENAME}} was an Italian actor mostly known for his roles in "spaghetti westerns" and "eurocrime" movies.


{{Actor Title|Ray Lovelock}}
{{Actor Title|Ray Lovelock}}
Line 14: Line 14:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
| [[Sten Mk II]] || Carmine || ''[[Almost Human]]'' || Canadian model || 1974
| [[Single Action Army]] || Evan Templer || ''[[Django Kill... If You Live, Shoot!]]'' || || 1967
|-
| [[Sten Mk II]] || Carmine || ''[[Almost Human (1974)|Almost Human]]'' || Canadian model || 1974
|-
|-
| Unidentified pistol || Blondie || ''[[Violent City (Roma violenta)]]'' || || 1975
| Unidentified pistol || Blondie || ''[[Violent City (Roma violenta)]]'' || || 1975
Line 21: Line 23:
|-
|-
| [[Walther P38]] || Antonio || ''[[Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man]]'' || Suppressed and unsuppressed || 1976
| [[Walther P38]] || Antonio || ''[[Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man]]'' || Suppressed and unsuppressed || 1976
|-
| Unidentified pistol || Jim Rosson || ''[[From Hell to Victory]]'' || || 1979
|-
| [[M1A1 Thompson]] || Jim Rosson || ''[[From Hell to Victory]]'' || || 1979
|-
| Unidentified SMG || Jim Rosson || ''[[From Hell to Victory]]'' || || 1979
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 26: Line 34:
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor Male]]
[[Category:Actor Male]]
[[Category: Deceased Actor]]

Latest revision as of 19:20, 26 February 2019

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Ray Lovelock (1950–2017) with an Arminius HW-3 revolver as Antonio in Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man (1976).

Ray Lovelock was an Italian actor mostly known for his roles in "spaghetti westerns" and "eurocrime" movies.

Ray Lovelock can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Single Action Army Evan Templer Django Kill... If You Live, Shoot! 1967
Sten Mk II Carmine Almost Human Canadian model 1974
Unidentified pistol Blondie Violent City (Roma violenta) 1975
Arminius HW-3 Antonio Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man 1976
Walther P38 Antonio Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man Suppressed and unsuppressed 1976
Unidentified pistol Jim Rosson From Hell to Victory 1979
M1A1 Thompson Jim Rosson From Hell to Victory 1979
Unidentified SMG Jim Rosson From Hell to Victory 1979