| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Raven Arms MP-25: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Enemy Gold]]''|| [[Tanquil Lisa Collins]] || Ava Noble ||nickel plated with faux pearl grips || 1993 | |''[[Enemy Gold]]''|| [[Tanquil Lisa Collins]] || Ava Noble ||nickel plated with faux pearl grips || 1993 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Fit to Kill]]'' || [[Carolyn Liu]] || Silk || nickel plated with faux pearl grips || 1993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Strapped]]'' || || || Seen in weapons stash ||1993 | | ''[[Strapped]]'' || || || Seen in weapons stash ||1993 | ||
Revision as of 09:31, 28 January 2016
Specifications
(1971-1991)
Type: Pistol
Caliber: .25 ACP
Capacity: 6 round magazine
Fire Modes: Semiautomatic
The Raven Arms MP-25 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Beach | Lisa London | Rocky | nickel plated with faux pearl grips | 1989 |
| Savage Beach | Hope Marie Carlton | Taryn | nickel plated with faux pearl grips | 1989 |
| Guns | Roberta Vasquez | Nicole Justin | nickel plated with faux pearl grips | 1990 |
| F/X 2 | Joanna Gleason | Assistant DA Liz Kennedy | 1991 | |
| Do or Die | Roberta Vasquez | Nicole Justin | nickel plated with faux pearl grips | 1991 |
| Do or Die | Pandora Peaks | Atlanta Lee | nickel plated with faux pearl grips | 1991 |
| Hard Hunted | Roberta Vasquez | Nicole Justin | nickel plated with faux pearl grips | 1992 |
| Enemy Gold | Tanquil Lisa Collins | Ava Noble | nickel plated with faux pearl grips | 1993 |
| Fit to Kill | Carolyn Liu | Silk | nickel plated with faux pearl grips | 1993 |
| Strapped | Seen in weapons stash | 1993 | ||
| The Dallas Connection | Samantha Phillips | Samantha Maxx | nickel plated with faux pearl grips | 1994 |
| New Police Story | Daniel Wu | Joe Kwan | 2004 |
Television
| Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The X-Files - Season 6 | Street Thug | Nickel / "Tithonus" (S6E10) | 1999 | |
| The X-Files - Season 6 | Gillian Anderson | FBI Special Agent Dana Scully | Nickel / "Tithonus" (S6E10) | 1999 |
| Law & Order - Season 10 | Bruce Winant | Mike Fitch | "Marathon" (S10E06) | 1999 |