| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Dexter Fletcher: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flintlock Pistol]] || Ellison || ''[[Bounty, The|The Bounty]]'' || || 1984 | | [[Flintlock Pistol]] || Ellison || ''[[Bounty, The|The Bounty]]'' || || 1984 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kentucky Flintlock Rifle]] || Ned Dobb ||''[[Revolution (1985)|Revolution]]'' || || 1985 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Soap || ''[[Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels]]'' || sawed off|| 1998 | | [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Soap || ''[[Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels]]'' || sawed off|| 1998 | ||
Revision as of 10:15, 16 January 2016
Dexter Fletcher can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flintlock Pistol | Ellison | The Bounty | 1984 | |
| Kentucky Flintlock Rifle | Ned Dobb | Revolution | 1985 | |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | Soap | Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels | sawed off | 1998 |
| Star Model BM | Lee McCall | Stander | 2003 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 15 | Lee McCall | Stander | 2003 | |
| Armscor BXP | Lee McCall | Stander | 2003 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Lee McCall | Stander | 2003 | |
| Heckler & Koch USP | Pinky | Doom | 2005 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1 Thompson | Sgt. Johnny Martin | Band of Brothers | 2001 | |
| M1911 | Sgt. Johnny Martin | Band of Brothers | 2001 | |
| Browning Automatic Rifle | Sgt. Johnny Martin | Band of Brothers | 2001 | |
| M1 Garand | Sgt. Johnny Martin | Band of Brothers | 2001 |