| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Taurus Millennium Pro: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Crossfire (Les Insoumis)]]'' || [[Zabou Breitman]] || Isabelle Vasseur || || 2008 | | ''[[Crossfire (Les Insoumis)]]'' || [[Zabou Breitman]] || Isabelle Vasseur || || 2008 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Cold Light of Day, The|The Cold Light of Day]]'' || [[Sigourney Weaver]] || Jean Carrack || || 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:11, 30 November 2015
The Taurus Millennium Pro series of pistols have been used in the following films:
Taurus Millennium Pro PT111

Specifications
(2005 - Present)
- Type: Semi-Automatic Pistol
- Caliber(s): 9x19mm
- Weight: 18.7 oz
- Length: 6.125 in
- Barrel length: 3.25 in
- Capacity: 10, 12
- Fire Modes: Safe/Semi-auto
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taken | Liam Neeson | Bryan Mills | 2008 | |
| Crossfire (Les Insoumis) | Zabou Breitman | Isabelle Vasseur | 2008 | |
| The Cold Light of Day | Sigourney Weaver | Jean Carrack | 2012 |
Taurus Millennium Pro PT140

Specifications
(2005 - Present)
- Type: Semi-Automatic Pistol
- Caliber(s): .40 S&W
- Weight: 18.7 oz
- Length: 6.25 in
- Barrel length: 3.25 in
- Capacity: 10
- Fire Modes: Safe/Semi-auto
Taurus Millennium Pro PT145

Specifications
(2005 - Present)
- Type: Semi-Automatic Pistol
- Caliber(s): .45 ACP
- Weight: 22.2 oz
- Length: 6.125 in
- Barrel length: 3.25 in
- Capacity: 10
- Fire Modes: Safe/Semi-auto
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taken | Jalil Naciri | Ali | 2008 | |
| Liam Neeson | Bryan Mills |
See Also
- Taurus - A list of all firearms manufactured by Taurus.