| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Alan Talbot: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|right|400px|Alan Talbot with a [[Mauser 98 Sporter as a sniper in ''The Long Good Friday''.]] '''Alan Talbot can be seen with the following...") |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta Cheetah]] || Koskov's KGB Minder || ''[[The Living Daylights]]'' || || 1987 | | [[Beretta Cheetah]] || Koskov's KGB Minder || ''[[The Living Daylights]]'' || || 1987 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Powers || ''[[Under Suspicion]]'' || || 1991 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:05, 10 October 2015
Alan Talbot can be seen with the following firearms in the following films and television shows:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mauser 98 Sporter | Sniper | The Long Good Friday | uncredited | 1980 |
| Beretta Cheetah | Koskov's KGB Minder | The Living Daylights | 1987 | |
| Double Barreled Shotgun | Powers | Under Suspicion | 1991 |