| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Helmut Berger: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mk 2 hand grenade]] || German terrorist || ''[[Victory at Entebbe]]'' || || 1976 | | [[Mk 2 hand grenade]] || German terrorist || ''[[Victory at Entebbe]]'' || || 1976 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta M1951]] || Nanni Vitali || ''[[The Mad Dog Killer (La belva col mitra)]]'' || || 1977 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta Model 70]] || Nanni Vitali || ''[[The Mad Dog Killer (La belva col mitra)]]'' || || 1977 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta M12]] || Nanni Vitali || ''[[The Mad Dog Killer (La belva col mitra)]]'' || || 1977 | |||
|- | |||
| Bolt action rifle || Nanni Vitali || ''[[The Mad Dog Killer (La belva col mitra)]]'' || With sniper scope || 1977 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther P38]] || Frederick Keinszig || ''[[Godfather: Part III, The|The Godfather: Part III]]'' || || 1990 | | [[Walther P38]] || Frederick Keinszig || ''[[Godfather: Part III, The|The Godfather: Part III]]'' || || 1990 | ||
Revision as of 20:34, 9 October 2015
Helmut Berger can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astra 600 pistol | German terrorist | Victory at Entebbe | 1976 | |
| Madsen M50 submachine gun | German terrorist | Victory at Entebbe | 1976 | |
| Mk 2 hand grenade | German terrorist | Victory at Entebbe | 1976 | |
| Beretta M1951 | Nanni Vitali | The Mad Dog Killer (La belva col mitra) | 1977 | |
| Beretta Model 70 | Nanni Vitali | The Mad Dog Killer (La belva col mitra) | 1977 | |
| Beretta M12 | Nanni Vitali | The Mad Dog Killer (La belva col mitra) | 1977 | |
| Bolt action rifle | Nanni Vitali | The Mad Dog Killer (La belva col mitra) | With sniper scope | 1977 |
| Walther P38 | Frederick Keinszig | The Godfather: Part III | 1990 |