| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Robert Forster: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
m (→Film) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1873]] || Gus || ''[[Lone Hero]]'' || || 2002 | | [[Winchester Model 1873]] || Gus || ''[[Lone Hero]]'' || || 2002 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sharps Rifle]] || Gus || ''[[Lone Hero]]'' || Unidentifed model || 2002 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch USP Compact]] || Bill Talbot || ''[[Survivor (2015)]]'' || || 2015 | | [[Heckler & Koch USP Compact]] || Bill Talbot || ''[[Survivor (2015)]]'' || || 2015 | ||
Revision as of 09:37, 5 October 2015
Robert Forster can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Detective Special | "Turk" | The Lady in Red | 1979 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 37 | David Madison | Alligator | 1980 | |
| Colt M1911A1 | Abdul Rifi | The Delta Force | 1986 | |
| Mills Bomb | Abdul Rifi | The Delta Force | 1986 | |
| AKS-47 | Abdul Rifi | The Delta Force | 1986 | |
| Harrington & Richardson Model 632 | Max Cherry | Jackie Brown | 1997 | |
| Colt Detective Special | Max Cherry | Jackie Brown | 1997 | |
| Single Action Army | Gus | Lone Hero | "Artillery" | 2002 |
| Colt Python | Gus | Lone Hero | Stainless, 6" barrel | 2002 |
| AMT Hardballer Longslide | Gus | Lone Hero | 2002 | |
| Ithaca 37 | Gus | Lone Hero | Sawed-off | 2002 |
| Winchester Model 1873 | Gus | Lone Hero | 2002 | |
| Sharps Rifle | Gus | Lone Hero | Unidentifed model | 2002 |
| Heckler & Koch USP Compact | Bill Talbot | Survivor (2015) | 2015 |