| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Barry Corbin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Video Games) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unidentified revolver || Sheriff || ''[[Hot Spot, The|The Hot Spot]]'' || in holster || 1990 | | Unidentified revolver || Sheriff || ''[[Hot Spot, The|The Hot Spot]]'' || in holster || 1990 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mossberg 500 Bullpup]] || Captain || ''[[Short Time]]'' || || 1990 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:10, 28 September 2015
Barry Corbin can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unidentified revolver | Sheriff | The Hot Spot | in holster | 1990 |
| Mossberg 500 Bullpup | Captain | Short Time | 1990 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Paterson 1836 | Rosco Brown | Lonesome Dove | Part 2 | 1989 |
| Winchester Model 1873 | Rosco Brown | Lonesome Dove | Part 2 | 1989 |
Video Games
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt M1911A1 | General Carville | Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2 | Allied Mission 10 Briefing | 2000 |
| Mk 2 Hand Grenade | General Carville | Command & Conquer: Yuri's Revenge | Allied Ending Cutscene | 2001 |