| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
RPG-18: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|''' Release Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|''' Release Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Söldner: Secret Wars]]||||||||2004 | | ''[[Söldner: Secret Wars]]||||||||2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Boiling Point: Road to Hell]] || As "RPG" || || || 2005 | | ''[[Boiling Point: Road to Hell]] || As "RPG" || || || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''[[Conflict: Global Terror]]'' || || || || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | ''[[7.62 High Calibre]]||||||||2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[9th Company: Roots of Terror]] || || || || 2009 | | ''[[ArmA II]] || || || || 2009 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[9th Company: Roots of Terror]] || || || || 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:07, 22 July 2015
Specifications
(1970s - Present)
Type: Disposable Rocket Launcher
Caliber: 64 mm
Capacity: 1
Fire Modes: N/A
The RPG-18 appears in the following television series used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Checkpoint (Blokpost) | Russian soldiers | 1998 | ||
| 9th Company | Artur Smolyaninov | Lyutyy | 2005 | |
| 9th Company | Soviet soldiers, Afghan Mujahideen | 2005 | ||
| Captive (Plennyy) | Chechen fighters | 2008 | ||
| A Yakuza's Daughter Never Cries | Sergey Garmash | Colonel Anton Dorofeev | 2010 |
Television
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Purgatory (Chistilishche) | Russian soldiers | 1998 | ||
| Alarm für Cobra 11 - Season 7 | Criminals | "Gefährliches Spielzeug" | 1999 | |
| Alarm für Cobra 11 - Season 9 | Criminals | "Zwischen allen Stühlen" | 2001 | |
| I Have The Honor! (Chest Imeyu!) | Russian soldiers | 2004 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Söldner: Secret Wars | 2004 | |||
| Boiling Point: Road to Hell | As "RPG" | 2005 | ||
| Conflict: Global Terror | 2005 | |||
| 7.62 High Calibre | 2008 | |||
| ArmA II | 2009 | |||
| 9th Company: Roots of Terror | 2009 |