Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Star Model 1914: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
| ''[[Mata Hari]]'' || [[Lewis Stone]] || Andriani || || 1931
| ''[[Mata Hari]]'' || [[Lewis Stone]] || Andriani || || 1931
|-
| rowspan="2"|''[[That Man in Istanbul (Estanbul 65)]]'' || [[Perrette Pradier]] || Elisabeth Furst || || rowspan="2"| 1965
|-
|  ||  Thugs ||
|-
|-
| ''[[Upper Hand, The (Du rififi à Paname)|The Upper Hand (Du rififi à Paname)]]'' || [[Gert Fröbe]] || Walter || || 1966
| ''[[Upper Hand, The (Du rififi à Paname)|The Upper Hand (Du rififi à Paname)]]'' || [[Gert Fröbe]] || Walter || || 1966

Revision as of 11:12, 20 July 2015

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Star Model 1914 - 7,65 Browning

The Star Model 1914 pistol was produced by Star Bonifacio Echeverria during World War I. and was exported primarily to France.

Specifications

  • Type: Pistol
  • Caliber: 7,65 Browning
  • Weight: 910 g
  • Length: 20 cm
  • Barrel length: 14 cm
  • Feed System: 9 round magazine
  • Fire Modes: Semi-Auto (SA)

The Star Model 1914 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:

Film

Title Actor Character Note Date
Mata Hari Lewis Stone Andriani 1931
That Man in Istanbul (Estanbul 65) Perrette Pradier Elisabeth Furst 1965
Thugs
The Upper Hand (Du rififi à Paname) Gert Fröbe Walter 1966

See Also