| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Robert Forster: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Max Cherry || ''[[Jackie Brown]]'' || || 1997 | | [[Colt Detective Special]] || Max Cherry || ''[[Jackie Brown]]'' || || 1997 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch USP Compact]] || Bill Talbot || ''[[Survivor (2015)]]'' || || 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:58, 25 June 2015
Robert Forster can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Detective Special | "Turk" | The Lady in Red | 1979 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 37 | David Madison | Alligator | 1980 | |
| Colt M1911A1 | Abdul Rifi | The Delta Force | 1986 | |
| Mills Bomb | Abdul Rifi | The Delta Force | 1986 | |
| AKS-47 | Abdul Rifi | The Delta Force | 1986 | |
| Harrington & Richardson Model 632 | Max Cherry | Jackie Brown | 1997 | |
| Colt Detective Special | Max Cherry | Jackie Brown | 1997 | |
| Heckler & Koch USP Compact | Bill Talbot | Survivor (2015) | 2015 |