| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
David Duchovny: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Webley Revolver]]|| FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder || ''[[The X-Files - Season 7|The X-Files]]'' || "Millennium" (S7E04) || 1999 | | [[Webley Revolver]]|| FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder || ''[[The X-Files - Season 7|The X-Files]]'' || "Millennium" (S7E04) || 1999 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ruger AC556]] || FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder || ''[[The X-Files - Season 7|The X-Files]]'' || Mocked up as the "M590 Assault Rifle" / "First Person Shooter" (S7E13) || 2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther PPK/S|Interarms PPK/S]] || FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder || ''[[The X-Files]]'' || Flashback sequence, weapon standing in for [[Walther PPK]] (See [[Talk:The X-Files - Season 8|Season 8 Discussion Page]]) / "The Gift" (S8E11) || 2001 | | [[Walther PPK/S|Interarms PPK/S]] || FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder || ''[[The X-Files]]'' || Flashback sequence, weapon standing in for [[Walther PPK]] (See [[Talk:The X-Files - Season 8|Season 8 Discussion Page]]) / "The Gift" (S8E11) || 2001 | ||
Revision as of 02:24, 27 December 2014
David Duchovny can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Mk IV Series 70 | Brian Kessler | Kalifornia | 1993 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 15 | Brian Kessler | Kalifornia | 1993 | |
| Mossberg 500 | Eugene Sands | Playing God | 1997 | |
| Winchester 1300 | Ira | Evolution | Extended magazine tube | 2001 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note / Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walther PPK/S | DEA Agent Dennis | Twin Peaks | "Checkmate" (S2E13) | 1991 |
| Taurus PT92 | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | S1E00-S1E04 | 1993 |
| Smith & Wesson 3904 | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | "Ghost in the Machine" (S1E06) | 1993 |
| Glock 19 | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | S1E05-S1E23 | 1993-1994 |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | S2E01-S2E25, "Piper Maru" (S3E15), S4E02 onward | 1994-2002 |
| SIG-Sauer P228 | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | "Anasazi" (S2E25), "Folie à Deux" (S5E19) | 1995, 1998 |
| Ruger Speed Six | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | Snub-nose / "The Blessing Way" (S3E01), "Paper Clip" (S3E02) | 1995 |
| Smith & Wesson 5906 | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | Rounded trigger guard, blued trigger & hammer, adjustable rear sights / S3E03-S4E01 | 1995-1996 |
| Walther PPK | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | "Nisei" (S3E09), "731" (S3E10), "Paper Hearts" (S4E10) | 1995-1996 |
| Remington 870 | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | Surefire forend weaponlight / "Tunguska" (S4E08) | 1996 |
| Taurus Model 66 | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | Stainless, 4" barrel - "Pusher" (S3E17), Blued, 4" barrel - "Unusual Suspects" (S5E03) | 1996, 1997 |
| SIG-Sauer P225 | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | "Kitsunegari" (S5E08) | 1997 |
| Heckler & Koch MP5SD3 | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | "The Pine Bluff Variant" (S5E18) | 1998 |
| Beretta 92FS | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | "Agua Mala" (S6E13) | 1999 |
| Remington 870 Folding Stock | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | "Trevor" (S6E17) | 1999 |
| Webley Revolver | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | "Millennium" (S7E04) | 1999 |
| Ruger AC556 | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | Mocked up as the "M590 Assault Rifle" / "First Person Shooter" (S7E13) | 2000 |
| Interarms PPK/S | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | The X-Files | Flashback sequence, weapon standing in for Walther PPK (See Season 8 Discussion Page) / "The Gift" (S8E11) | 2001 |
| Ithaca 37 | Hank Moody | Californication | "Blues from Laurel Canyon" | 2008 |
| Flintlock Pistol | Hank Moody | Californication | "Comings and Goings" | 2009 |
| M1911A1 | Hank Moody | Californication | "Lawyers, Guns, and Money" | 2011 |