| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Peter Finch: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unidentified revolver || Jan Smit ||''[[Operation Amsterdam]]''|| ||1959 | | Unidentified revolver || Jan Smit ||''[[Operation Amsterdam]]''|| ||1959 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sten]] || Aaron Stein || ''[[Judith]]'' || || 1966 | |||
|- | |||
| [[SMLE|Lee-Enfield No.4 Mk.I]] || Aaron Stein || ''[[Judith]]'' || || 1966 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bren]] || Aaron Stein || ''[[Judith]]'' || || 1966 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:28, 11 December 2014
Peter Finch was a British-born Australian actor. Holds the distinction of being the first person to win a posthumous Oscar in an acting category and is the only person to win a posthumous award for Best Actor In A Leading Role.
Peter Finch can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP40 | Jan Smit | Operation Amsterdam | 1959 | |
| Unidentified revolver | Jan Smit | Operation Amsterdam | 1959 | |
| Sten | Aaron Stein | Judith | 1966 | |
| Lee-Enfield No.4 Mk.I | Aaron Stein | Judith | 1966 | |
| Bren | Aaron Stein | Judith | 1966 |