| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Keanu Reeves: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| [[Skorpion SA Vz 61]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || muzzle shrouds; dual-wielded || 1999 | | [[Skorpion SA Vz 61]] || Thomas Anderson/Neo || ''[[The Matrix]]'' || muzzle shrouds; dual-wielded || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Glock 17]] || Griffin || ''[[The Watcher]]'' || || 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Griffin || ''[[The Watcher]]'' || Sawed Off || 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [["Constantines' " Holy Shotgun|Holy Shotgun]] || John Constantine || ''[[Constantine]]'' || || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Constantine#Dragon.27s_Breath_Flamethrower|Dragon's Breath Flamethrower]] || John Constantine || ''[[Constantine]]'' || || 2005 | | [[Constantine#Dragon.27s_Breath_Flamethrower|Dragon's Breath Flamethrower]] || John Constantine || ''[[Constantine]]'' || || 2005 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Bob Arctor || ''[[A Scanner Darkly]]'' || || 2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson 4506]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || || 2008 | | [[Smith & Wesson 4506]] || Detective Tom Ludlow || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || || 2008 | ||
Revision as of 18:56, 27 October 2014
Keanu Reeves can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIG-Sauer P226 | FBI Special Agent Johnny Utah | Point Break | 1991 | |
| Mossberg 500 | FBI Special Agent Johnny Utah | Point Break | 1991 | |
| M1911A1 | Officer Jack Traven | Speed | Surefire 310R flashlight | 1994 |
| Heckler & Koch HK94A3 | Officer Jack Traven | Speed | chopped and converted to resemble the MP5A3, collapsible stock, Surefire light | 1994 |
| Smith & Wesson 6904 | Officer Jack Traven | Speed | 1994 | |
| Beretta 92F | Eddie Kasalivich | Chain Reaction | 1996 | |
| Walther PPK | Kevin Lomax | The Devil's Advocate | 1997 | |
| GE M134 Minigun | Thomas Anderson/Neo | The Matrix | mounted on Bell 212 helicopter | 1999 |
| Beretta 84FS Cheetah | Thomas Anderson/Neo | The Matrix | 1999 | |
| Zastava CZ99 | Thomas Anderson/Neo | The Matrix | 1999 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Thomas Anderson/Neo | The Matrix | dual-wielded | 1999 |
| M16 (SP1) | Thomas Anderson/Neo | The Matrix | 1999 | |
| Micro Uzi | Thomas Anderson/Neo | The Matrix | dual-wielded | 1999 |
| Heckler & Koch MP5K | Thomas Anderson/Neo | The Matrix | dual-wielded | 1999 |
| Skorpion SA Vz 61 | Thomas Anderson/Neo | The Matrix | muzzle shrouds; dual-wielded | 1999 |
| Glock 17 | Griffin | The Watcher | 2000 | |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | Griffin | The Watcher | Sawed Off | 2000 |
| Holy Shotgun | John Constantine | Constantine | 2005 | |
| Dragon's Breath Flamethrower | John Constantine | Constantine | 2005 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Bob Arctor | A Scanner Darkly | 2006 | |
| Smith & Wesson 4506 | Detective Tom Ludlow | Street Kings | 2008 | |
| Colt MK IV Series 80 | Detective Tom Ludlow | Street Kings | heavily customized | 2008 |
| Colt Mark IV Series 80 Combat Commander | Detective Tom Ludlow | Street Kings | gold plated, pearl grips | 2008 |
| Kahr M9098 Elite 2003 | Detective Tom Ludlow | Street Kings | polished stainless steel slide | 2008 |
| Charter Arms Off Duty | Detective Tom Ludlow | Street Kings | snub nose | 2008 |
| Benelli M1 Super 90 | Detective Tom Ludlow | Street Kings | 2008 | |
| Rohrbaugh R9 | Detective Tom Ludlow | Street Kings | 2008 | |
| Walther PPK/S | Detective Tom Ludlow | Street Kings | 2008 | |
| Flintlock Pistol | Kai | 47 Ronin | 2013 | |
| Brown Bess Flintlock Musket | Kai | 47 Ronin | 2013 | |
| Heckler & Koch P30L | John Wick | John Wick | 2014 | |
| Kel-Tec KSG | John Wick | John Wick | 2014 | |
| Coharie Arms CA-415 | John Wick | John Wick | 2014 |