Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Allan Graf: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Captain Joe Turner || ''[[Deadwood]]'' || "Childish Things" || 2004 | | [[Single Action Army]] || Captain Joe Turner || ''[[Deadwood]]'' || "Childish Things" || 2004 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 64]] || Gun Store Clerk || ''[[Criminal Minds - Season 6|Criminal Minds]]'' || Snub-nose / "Hanley Waters" (S06E20)|| 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P228]] || Gun Store Clerk || ''[[Criminal Minds - Season 6|Criminal Minds]]'' || "Hanley Waters" (S06E20)|| 2011 | | [[SIG-Sauer P228]] || Gun Store Clerk || ''[[Criminal Minds - Season 6|Criminal Minds]]'' || "Hanley Waters" (S06E20)|| 2011 |
Revision as of 18:34, 4 October 2014
Allan Graf is a veteran stunt coordinator and 2nd unit director who is frequently seen firing weapons in many action films. He has become one of those familiar faces which everyone recognizes, even if they don't recall his name.
Allan Graf can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Detonics Scoremaster | Sal's bodyguard | RoboCop | 1987 | |
Daewoo K1A1 | Sal's bodyguard | RoboCop | 1987 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 66 | Bob Lemoyne | Johnny Handsome | 1989 | |
Claridge Hi-Tec S9 | construction site 'thug' | Total Recall | 1990 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 29 | the man inside the bakery | Boogie Nights | 1997 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Single Action Army | Captain Joe Turner | Deadwood | "Childish Things" | 2004 |
Smith & Wesson Model 64 | Gun Store Clerk | Criminal Minds | Snub-nose / "Hanley Waters" (S06E20) | 2011 |
SIG-Sauer P228 | Gun Store Clerk | Criminal Minds | "Hanley Waters" (S06E20) | 2011 |
Hawken rifle | Caleb | Revolution | "Pilot" (S1E01) | 2012 |
Remington 870 | Nevada State trooper | Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. | "Yes Men" (S1E15). | 2014 |