| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Meg Tilly: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket]] || Mary Loomis ||''[[Psycho II]]'' || With pearl grips || 1983 | | [[Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket]] || Mary Loomis ||''[[Psycho II]]'' || With pearl grips || 1983 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kimar Lady K]] || Olivia Lawrence ||''[[ Masquerade]]'' || Nickel plated || 1988 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:21, 13 September 2014
Meg Tilly is a Canadian-American actress who has appeared in such films as Psycho II, The Two Jakes, and Agnes of God, for which she received an Academy Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress. She also is the younger sister of fellow Academy Award-nominated actress Jennifer Tilly.
Meg Tilly can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket | Mary Loomis | Psycho II | With pearl grips | 1983 |
| Kimar Lady K | Olivia Lawrence | Masquerade | Nickel plated | 1988 |