| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Brigitte Bardot: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1894]] || Marie Fitzgerald O'Malley || ''[[Viva Maria!]]'' || || 1965 | | [[Winchester Model 1894]] || Marie Fitzgerald O'Malley || ''[[Viva Maria!]]'' || || 1965 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Vickers#Vickers_MK1_Machine_Gun|Vickers MK1 Machine Gun]] || Marie Fitzgerald O'Malley || ''[[Viva Maria!]]'' || || 1965 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| "Lamarre" Mle 1877 || Marie Fitzgerald O'Malley || ''[[Viva Maria!]]'' || || 1965 | | "Lamarre" Mle 1877 || Marie Fitzgerald O'Malley || ''[[Viva Maria!]]'' || || 1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1873]] || Catherine Emmerson || ''[[Shalako]]'' || || 1968 | | [[Winchester Model 1873]] || Catherine Emmerson || ''[[Shalako]]'' || || 1968 | ||
Latest revision as of 18:37, 4 September 2014
Brigitte Bardot can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FN Model 1922 | Juliette Hardy | And God Created Woman | with wood grips | 1956 |
| Winchester Model 1894 | Marie Fitzgerald O'Malley | Viva Maria! | 1965 | |
| Vickers MK1 Machine Gun | Marie Fitzgerald O'Malley | Viva Maria! | 1965 | |
| "Lamarre" Mle 1877 | Marie Fitzgerald O'Malley | Viva Maria! | 1965 | |
| Winchester Model 1873 | Catherine Emmerson | Shalako | 1968 | |
| Single Action Army | Catherine Emmerson | Shalako | 1968 | |
| Unknown breach loading hunting rifle | Catherine Emmerson | Shalako | 1968 | |
| Belgian Velo-Dog Revolver | Linda LaRue | Rum Runners (Boulevard du Rhum) | 1968 | |
| Single Action Army | Louise | The Legend of Frenchie King (Les Pétroleuses) | 1971 | |
| Winchester Model 1892 | Louise | The Legend of Frenchie King (Les Pétroleuses) | Saddle Ring Carbine | 1971 |