| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Powers Boothe: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911 pistol series#Colt Defender|Colt Defender]] || Sen. Roark || ''[[Sin City]]'' || || 2005 | | [[M1911 pistol series#Colt Defender|Colt Defender]] || Sen. Roark || ''[[Sin City]]'' || || 2005 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Walther PPK]] || Sen. Roark || ''[[Sin City: A Dame to Kill For]]'' || || 2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:20, 23 August 2014
Powers Boothe can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Action Army | Bolivian bandit | Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid | 1969 | |
| XM16E1 | Cpl. Hardin | Southern Comfort | 1981 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 15 | Lt. Col. Andrew Tanner | Red Dawn | Pachmayr grips | 1984 |
| M1911A1 | Lt. Col. Andrew Tanner | Red Dawn | 1984 | |
| Fake RGD-33 | Lt. Col. Andrew Tanner | Red Dawn | 1984 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 629 | Cash Bailey | Extreme Prejudice | snubnose | 1987 |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | Lieutenant Mace Ryan | Rapid Fire | nickel-plated | 1992 |
| FN FAL 50.00 | Lieutenant Mace Ryan | Rapid Fire | 1992 | |
| Beretta 92F | Lieutenant Mace Ryan | Rapid Fire | 1992 | |
| Franchi LAW-12 | Lieutenant Mace Ryan | Rapid Fire | 1992 | |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | Curly Bill Brocius | Tombstone | 1993 | |
| Single Action Army | Curly Bill Brocius | Tombstone | Cavalry model | 1993 |
| Heckler & Koch P9S | Joshua Foss | Sudden Death | 1995 | |
| SIG-Sauer P225 | Joshua Foss | Sudden Death | 1995 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 629 | Town Sheriff | U-Turn | 1997 | |
| Colt Defender | Sen. Roark | Sin City | 2005 | |
| Walther PPK | Sen. Roark | Sin City: A Dame to Kill For | 2014 |
Television
| Gun | Character | TV Show/Episode | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remington 1866 Derringer | Cy Tolliver | Deadwood | 2004-2006 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 1 | Cy Tolliver | Deadwood | 2004-2006 |