| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Steven Weber: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M26 hand grenade|M26/M61 Grenade]] || Sfc. Worcester || ''[[Hamburger Hill]]'' ||. || 1987 | | [[M26 hand grenade|M26/M61 Grenade]] || Sfc. Worcester || ''[[Hamburger Hill]]'' ||. || 1987 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] || Frank Spivey || ''[[Jenifer]]'' ||.|| 2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1 Carbine]] || Steve Ames || ''[[Desperation]]'' ||.|| 2006 | | [[M1 Carbine]] || Steve Ames || ''[[Desperation]]'' ||.|| 2006 | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 13 August 2014
Steven Weber can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XM16-E1 | Sfc. Worcester | Hamburger Hill | . | 1987 |
| M26/M61 Grenade | Sfc. Worcester | Hamburger Hill | . | 1987 |
| Glock 17 | Frank Spivey | Jenifer | . | 2005 |
| M1 Carbine | Steve Ames | Desperation | . | 2006 |