| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Lou Castel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Smith & Wesson Military & Police]] || Bill 'Niño' Tate || ''[[Bullet for the General, A|A Bullet for the General]]'' || || 1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mauser_Rifle_Series#1893_Spanish_Mauser|Spanish Mauser M1893]] || Bill 'Niño' Tate || ''[[Bullet for the General, A|A Bullet for the General]]'' || || 1966 | | [[Mauser_Rifle_Series#1893_Spanish_Mauser|Spanish Mauser M1893]] || Bill 'Niño' Tate || ''[[Bullet for the General, A|A Bullet for the General]]'' || || 1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Garate El Tigre]] || Bill 'Niño' Tate || ''[[Bullet for the General, A|A Bullet for the General]]'' || || 1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hotchkiss M1914 Machine Gun]] || Bill 'Niño' Tate || ''[[Bullet for the General, A|A Bullet for the General]]'' || || 1966 | | [[Hotchkiss M1914 Machine Gun]] || Bill 'Niño' Tate || ''[[Bullet for the General, A|A Bullet for the General]]'' || || 1966 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Victory Model ]] || A terrorist || ''[[The Cassandra Crossing]]'' || Suppressed || 1976 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 26 May 2014
Ulv Quarzell known as Lou Castel (born May 28, 1943) is a Italian actor of Colombian origin. He started his cinema career in 1963 and appeared in more then 110 movies and TV series.
Lou Castel can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Military & Police | Bill 'Niño' Tate | A Bullet for the General | 1966 | |
| Spanish Mauser M1893 | Bill 'Niño' Tate | A Bullet for the General | 1966 | |
| Garate El Tigre | Bill 'Niño' Tate | A Bullet for the General | 1966 | |
| Hotchkiss M1914 Machine Gun | Bill 'Niño' Tate | A Bullet for the General | 1966 | |
| Smith & Wesson Victory Model | A terrorist | The Cassandra Crossing | Suppressed | 1976 |