| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Arthur Batanides: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|right|400px|{{PAGENAME}} (1923–2000) with an [[Astra 400 as Valenkoff in ''Mission: Impossible''....") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Astra 400]] || Valenkoff || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 5|Mission: Impossible]]'' || "The Party" (S05E22) || 1971 | | [[Astra 400]] || Valenkoff || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 5|Mission: Impossible]]'' || "The Party" (S05E22) || 1971 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M1 Carbine]] || Joe Fort || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 6|Mission: Impossible]]'' || "Stone Pillow" (S06E16) || 1972 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:11, 7 May 2014
Arthur Batanides can be seen using the following weapons in the following television series:
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astra 400 | Lieutenant Kappelo | Mission: Impossible | "The Rebel" (S05E11) | 1970 |
| Astra 400 | Valenkoff | Mission: Impossible | "The Party" (S05E22) | 1971 |
| M1 Carbine | Joe Fort | Mission: Impossible | "Stone Pillow" (S06E16) | 1972 |