Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Alex Rocco: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Alex Rocco-W-PP.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Alex Rocco as Vernon Cray aims a Walther PP in ''[[Job, The|The Job]]'' (2003).]]
[[Image:Alex Rocco-W-PP.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Alex Rocco as Vernon Cray aims a Walther PP in ''[[Job, The|The Job]]'' (2003).]]


{{Actor Title|}}
{{Actor FTV Title}}


 
== Film ==
=== Film ===
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
Line 13: Line 12:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 27 / 28|Smith & Wesson Model 27]] ||Jimmy Scalise ||''[[Friends of Eddie Coyle, The|The Friends of Eddie Coyle]]''||3.5" model||1973
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 27]] ||Jimmy Scalise ||''[[Friends of Eddie Coyle, The|The Friends of Eddie Coyle]]''||3.5" model||1973
|-
|-
|[[Colt Official Police]]||Jimmy Scalise||''[[The Friends of Eddie Coyle]]''||.||1973
|[[Colt Official Police]]||Jimmy Scalise||''[[The Friends of Eddie Coyle]]''||.||1973
Line 20: Line 19:
|-
|-
|}
|}
== Television ==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="200"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
|-
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Tanner || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 6|Mission: Impossible]]'' || "Blues" (S06E10) || 1971
|-
|}


[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor Male]]
[[Category:Actor Male]]

Revision as of 10:01, 2 May 2014

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Alex Rocco as Vernon Cray aims a Walther PP in The Job (2003).

Alex Rocco can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Smith & Wesson Model 27 Jimmy Scalise The Friends of Eddie Coyle 3.5" model 1973
Colt Official Police Jimmy Scalise The Friends of Eddie Coyle . 1973
Walther PP Vernon Cray The Job 2003

Television

Gun Character Title Note Date
Colt Detective Special Tanner Mission: Impossible "Blues" (S06E10) 1971