| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Robert Armstrong: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kooshmeister (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
Kooshmeister (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Short Magazine Lee-Enfield (SMLE)# Birmingham Small Arms Lee-Speed Sporter Rifle| Birmingham Small Arms Lee-Speed Sporter]] || Carl Denham || ''[[King Kong]]'' || || 1933 | | [[Short Magazine Lee-Enfield (SMLE)# Birmingham Small Arms Lee-Speed Sporter Rifle| Birmingham Small Arms Lee-Speed Sporter]] || Carl Denham || ''[[King Kong]]'' || || 1933 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Double Barreled Shotgun|Hammerless Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Carl Denham || ''[[Son of Kong, The|The Son of Kong]]'' || || 1933 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Double Barreled Shotgun|Exposed Hammer Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Carl Denham || ''[[Son of Kong, The|The Son of Kong]]'' || || 1933 | | [[Double Barreled Shotgun|Exposed Hammer Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Carl Denham || ''[[Son of Kong, The|The Son of Kong]]'' || || 1933 | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 30 April 2014
Robert Armstrong can be seen using the following firearms in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birmingham Small Arms Lee-Speed Sporter | Carl Denham | King Kong | 1933 | |
| Hammerless Double Barreled Shotgun | Carl Denham | The Son of Kong | 1933 | |
| Exposed Hammer Double Barreled Shotgun | Carl Denham | The Son of Kong | 1933 | |
| Colt M1911 | Agent Jeff McCord | G Men | 1935 | |
| Colt M1921 Thompson | Agent Jeff McCord | G Men | 1935 |