Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Sam Waterston: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 31: Line 31:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''


|-
|[[Colt Detective Special]] || EADA Jack McCoy || ''[[Law & Order - Season 9|Law & Order]]'' || "True North" (S09E09), nickel-plated || 1998
|-
|-
|Armitage International Scarab Skorpion || EADA Jack McCoy || ''[[Law & Order - Season 10|Law & Order]]'' || "Gunshow" (S10E01), "Rolf 9" || 1999
|Armitage International Scarab Skorpion || EADA Jack McCoy || ''[[Law & Order - Season 10|Law & Order]]'' || "Gunshow" (S10E01), "Rolf 9" || 1999
|-
|-
|}


[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor Male]]
[[Category:Actor Male]]

Revision as of 17:48, 22 February 2014

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Sam Waterston as EADA Jack McCoy in Law & Order.
Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Sam Waterston as Sydney Schanberg in The Killing Fields.

Sam Waterston is an American actor best known for his Academy Award-nominated role in The Killing Fields and his sixteen year run as EADA/DA Jack McCoy in Law & Order.

Sam Waterston can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Winchester Model 1892 Frank Canton Heaven's Gate handguard removed 1998
Single Action Army Frank Canton Heaven's Gate Cavalry 1998

Television

Gun Character Title Note/Episode Date
Colt Detective Special EADA Jack McCoy Law & Order "True North" (S09E09), nickel-plated 1998
Armitage International Scarab Skorpion EADA Jack McCoy Law & Order "Gunshow" (S10E01), "Rolf 9" 1999