| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Vektor SP1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Commando552 (talk | contribs) |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Note''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Note''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Unleashed]]'' || [[Dylan Brown]] || Lefty || || 2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Gangster's Paradise: Jerusalema]]'' || [[Rapulana Seiphemo]] || Lucky Kunene|| Two tone finish || 2008 | | ''[[Gangster's Paradise: Jerusalema]]'' || [[Rapulana Seiphemo]] || Lucky Kunene|| Two tone finish || 2008 | ||
Revision as of 09:54, 20 December 2013
The Vektor SP1 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Specifications
(1992 - Present)
Type: Pistol
Caliber: 9x19mm Luger
Capacity: 15 rounds
Fire Modes: Semi-automatic (double action)
Vektor SP1
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiss of the Dragon | French Police | 2001 | ||
| Half Past Dead | Steven Seagal | Sasha Petrosevitch | 2002 | |
| Ja Rule | Nick Frazier | |||
| Tsotsi | Various | 2005 | ||
| Mercenary for Justice | Vivian Bieldt | Dekerk | 2006 | |
| Speed Racer | Christian Oliver | Snake Oiler | 2008 | |
| Hanna | Saoirse Ronan | Hanna | 2011 | |
| Guardian Angel (Schutzengel) | several hitmen | 2012 |
Television
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strike Back: Project Dawn | Phillip Winchester | Sgt. Michael Stonebridge | 2011 | |
| Liam Cunningham | Daniel Connolly | |||
| Various extras | ||||
| Strike Back: Shadow Warfare | Zubin Varla | Leo Kamali | S04E01 - S04E04 | 2013 |
| Daniel Ben Zenou | Farham | S04E03 | ||
| Terrorist | S04E04 |
Vektor SP1 Sport
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unleashed | Dylan Brown | Lefty | 2005 | |
| Gangster's Paradise: Jerusalema | Rapulana Seiphemo | Lucky Kunene | Two tone finish | 2008 |
| Death Race 2 | Bank robber | Two tone finish | 2011 |
Television
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei | Various | 1996 - ???? |
See Also
- Denel - A list of weapons produced by Denel