| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Matt Gerald: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimber Custom TLE II]] || Sergeant Hodges || ''[[Red Dawn (2012)|Red Dawn]]'' || || 2012 | | [[Kimber Custom TLE II]] || Sergeant Hodges || ''[[Red Dawn (2012)|Red Dawn]]'' || || 2012 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] || NYPD Sergeant Billy Morrison || ''[[Freelancers]]'' || || 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 17]] || Zandar || ''[[G.I. Joe: Retaliation]]'' || || 2013 | | [[Glock 17]] || Zandar || ''[[G.I. Joe: Retaliation]]'' || || 2013 | ||
Revision as of 21:44, 13 September 2013
Matt Gerald can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heckler & Koch MP5A2 | SWAT Leader | Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | 2003 | |
| GAU-90 30mm Autocannon | Corporal Lyle Wainfleet | Avatar | fictional | 2009 |
| M4A1 Carbine | Sergeant Hodges | Red Dawn | customized | 2012 |
| Kimber Custom TLE II | Sergeant Hodges | Red Dawn | 2012 | |
| Glock 17 | NYPD Sergeant Billy Morrison | Freelancers | 2012 | |
| Glock 17 | Zandar | G.I. Joe: Retaliation | 2013 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beretta 92FS | Tommy Hisk | The Shield | 2004 | |
| M4A1 | Beau Dauber | The Unit | "The Kill Zone" | 2006 |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | SEAL Officer Gil Langston | Last Resort | "Captain" (S1E01) | 2012 |