| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Michael Chiklis: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taurus Model 85]] || Melander || ''[[Parker]]'' || || 2013 | | [[Taurus Model 85]] || Melander || ''[[Parker]]'' || || 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 19]] || Melander || ''[[Parker]]'' || continuity error || 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:19, 27 August 2013
Michael Chiklis can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claridge LEC9 | Jimmy Pig | Soldier | 1998 | |
| Glock 17 | Melander | Parker | 2013 | |
| Taurus Model 85 | Melander | Parker | 2013 | |
| Glock 19 | Melander | Parker | continuity error | 2013 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson 4506-1 | Det. Vic Mackey | The Shield | 2002-2008 | |
| Desert Eagle | Det. Vic Mackey | The Shield | 2002-2008 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 19 Snub | Vincent Savino | Vegas | "The Real Thing" (S1E06) | 2012 |