Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Drew Roy: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="200"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="200"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="400"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
| [[M4A1]] carbine || Hal Mason  || ''[[Falling Skies - Season 1]]''  ||  || 2011 - present
| [[M4A1]] carbine || Hal Mason  || ''[[Falling Skies - Season 1|Falling Skies]]''  ||  || 2011
|-
|-
| [[Galil MAR]] carbine || Hal Mason  || ''[[Falling Skies - Season 1]]''  ||  || 2011 - present
| [[Galil MAR]] carbine || Hal Mason  || ''[[Falling Skies - Season 1|Falling Skies]]''  ||  || 2011 - 2012
|-
|-
| [[PKM]] || Hal Mason || ''[[Falling Skies - Season 1]]'' || || 2011 - present
| [[PKM]] || Hal Mason || ''[[Falling Skies - Season 1|Falling Skies]]'' || || 2011 - present
|-
|-
| [[Colt New Service]] || Hal Mason || ''[[Falling Skies - Season 1]]'' || || 2011 - present
| [[Colt New Service]] || Hal Mason || ''[[Falling Skies - Season 1|Falling Skies]]'' || || 2011 - present
|-
|-
| [[Galil SAR]] carbine || Hal Mason || ''[[Falling Skies - Season 2]]'' || || 2011 - present
| [[Galil SAR]] carbine || Hal Mason || ''[[Falling Skies]]'' || [[Falling Skies - Season 2|Season 2]], [[Falling Skies - Season 3|Season 3]] || 2011 - present
|-
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson 5906]] || Hal Mason || ''[[Falling Skies - Season 2]]'' || || 2011 - present
| [[Smith & Wesson 5906]] || Hal Mason || ''[[Falling Skies - Season 2|Falling Skies]]'' || || 2011 - present
|-
|-
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Hal Mason || ''[[Falling Skies - Season 3|Falling Skies]]'' || || 2013
|-
| [[DsHK]] || Hal Mason || ''[[Falling Skies - Season 3|Falling Skies]]'' || Dual-mounted|| 2013
[[Category: Actor]]
[[Category: Actor]]
[[Category: Actor Male]]
[[Category: Actor Male]]

Revision as of 20:48, 21 August 2013

Drew Roy can be seen using the following weapons in the following television series:

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Drew Roy holds a Galil MAR carbine as Hal Mason in Falling Skies.

Television

Gun Character Title Note Date
M4A1 carbine Hal Mason Falling Skies 2011
Galil MAR carbine Hal Mason Falling Skies 2011 - 2012
PKM Hal Mason Falling Skies 2011 - present
Colt New Service Hal Mason Falling Skies 2011 - present
Galil SAR carbine Hal Mason Falling Skies Season 2, Season 3 2011 - present
Smith & Wesson 5906 Hal Mason Falling Skies 2011 - present
Beretta 92FS Hal Mason Falling Skies 2013
DsHK Hal Mason Falling Skies Dual-mounted 2013