| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jere Burns: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther PPK]] || Wynn Duffy || ''[[Justified - Season 4]]'' || "Where's Waldo?" (S4E02) || 2013 | | [[Walther PPK]] || Wynn Duffy || ''[[Justified - Season 4]]'' || "Where's Waldo?" (S4E02) || 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Walther P99]] || Jake Abernathy || ''Bates Motel'' || Two-tone, pre-2004 model; "Underwater" (S1E09) || 2013 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:58, 12 July 2013
Jere Burns can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1911A1 | Wynn Duffy | Justified - Season 1 | Nickel; "Hatless" | 2010 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 30 | Wynn Duffy | Justified - Season 3 | "Measures" | 2012 |
| M1911A1 | Anson Fullerton | Burn Notice - Season 6 | Nickel; "Scorched Earth" (S6E01) | 2012 |
| Walther PPK | Wynn Duffy | Justified - Season 4 | "Where's Waldo?" (S4E02) | 2013 |
| Walther P99 | Jake Abernathy | Bates Motel | Two-tone, pre-2004 model; "Underwater" (S1E09) | 2013 |