Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Stanislav Remunda: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
| [[Walther P38]] || Pavel Rys || ''[[Smugglers of Death]]'' || With stick magazine || 1959
|-
|-
| [[Mosin Nagant Rifle|Mosin Nagant M44 Carbine]] || 1st Lt. Zlonický || ''[[Slingboy]]'' || || 1960
| [[Mosin Nagant Rifle|Mosin Nagant M44 Carbine]] || 1st Lt. Zlonický || ''[[Slingboy]]'' || || 1960

Revision as of 07:14, 18 June 2013

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Stanislav Remunda (1927-2012) (right) as 1st Lt. Zlonický aims an a Mosin Nagant 44 Carbine in Slingboy.

Stanislav Remunda can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Film Note Date
Walther P38 Pavel Rys Smugglers of Death With stick magazine 1959
Mosin Nagant M44 Carbine 1st Lt. Zlonický Slingboy 1960