Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Peter Graves: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Robertgravesrip.jpg|right|300px|thumb| Peter Graves (1926-2010)]]
[[File:Robertgravesrip.jpg|right|300px|thumb| Peter Graves (1926-2010)]]


Peter Graves (born Peter Duesler Arness) was an American film and television actor best known for his role as Jim Phelps in the series ''[[Mission: Impossible (1966)]]''.  He also was the brother of actor [[James Arness]].
Peter Graves (born Peter Duesler Arness) was an American film and television actor best known for his role as Jim Phelps in the series ''[[Mission: Impossible (1966)|Mission: Impossible]]''.  He also was the brother of actor [[James Arness]].


{{Actor TV Title}}
{{Actor TV Title}}
Line 20: Line 20:
| [[Karabiner 98k]] || Jim Phelps || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 2|Mission: Impossible]]'' || "Trek" (S0202) || 1967
| [[Karabiner 98k]] || Jim Phelps || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 2|Mission: Impossible]]'' || "Trek" (S0202) || 1967
|-
|-
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Jim Phelps || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 2]]'' || || 1967-1973
| [[M1911]] || Jim Phelps || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 2|Mission: Impossible]]'' || "The Slave: Part 1, 2" (S0205, 06) || 1967
|-
|-
| [[Star Model B]] || Jim Phelps || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 2]]'' || || 1967-1973
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Jim Phelps || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 2|Mission: Impossible]]'' || "The Slave: Part 2" (S0206) || 1967
|-
| [[Madsen M50]] || Jim Phelps || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 2|Mission: Impossible]]'' || "The Slave: Part 2" (S0206) || 1967
|-
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Jim Phelps || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 5]]'' || || 1967-1973
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Jim Phelps || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 5]]'' || || 1967-1973

Revision as of 23:31, 12 June 2013

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Peter Graves (1926-2010)

Peter Graves (born Peter Duesler Arness) was an American film and television actor best known for his role as Jim Phelps in the series Mission: Impossible. He also was the brother of actor James Arness.

Peter Graves can be seen using the following weapons in the following television series:

Television

Gun Character Title Note Date
Remington 870 Jim Phelps Mission: Impossible "The Widow" (S0201) 1967
Colt Detective Special Jim Phelps Mission: Impossible "Trek" (S0202) 1967
Karabiner 98k Jim Phelps Mission: Impossible "Trek" (S0202) 1967
M1911 Jim Phelps Mission: Impossible "The Slave: Part 1, 2" (S0205, 06) 1967
Colt Detective Special Jim Phelps Mission: Impossible "The Slave: Part 2" (S0206) 1967
Madsen M50 Jim Phelps Mission: Impossible "The Slave: Part 2" (S0206) 1967
Smith & Wesson Model 36 Jim Phelps Mission: Impossible - Season 5 1967-1973
Smith & Wesson Model 10 Jim Phelps Mission: Impossible - Season 6 snub
M1911A1 Jim Phelps Mission: Impossible - Season 7
M1 Carbine Jim Phelps Mission: Impossible - Season 7 1967-1973