| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Lexa Doig: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Crazycrankle (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Crazycrankle (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5A3]] || Risa || ''[[Supernatural]]'' || Episode: 5x04 || 2009 | | [[Heckler & Koch MP5A3]] || Risa || ''[[Supernatural]]'' || Episode: 5x04 || 2009 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Risa || ''[[Supernatural]]'' || Episode: 5x04, holstered only || 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 17]] || Sonya Valentine || ''[[Continuum]]'' || || 2012- | | [[Glock 17]] || Sonya Valentine || ''[[Continuum]]'' || || 2012- | ||
Revision as of 23:46, 7 June 2013
Lexa Doig can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A1 | Officer Jannard | Tactical Force | 2011 | |
| Glock 17 | Officer Jannard | Tactical Force | 2011 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Risa | Supernatural | Episode: 5x04 | 2009 |
| Beretta 92FS | Risa | Supernatural | Episode: 5x04, holstered only | 2009 |
| Glock 17 | Sonya Valentine | Continuum | 2012- | |
| Glock 26 | Sonya Valentine | Continuum | 2012- | |
| Unidentified Pistol | Sonya Valentine | Continuum | 2012- | |
| MAC-11 | Sonya Valentine | Continuum | 2012- | |
| Beretta Px4 Storm | Sonya Valentine | Continuum | 2012- |