| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Forest Whitaker: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zastava M88]] || Idi Amin ||''[[The Last King of Scotland]]'' || stainless, wooden grips ||2006 | | [[Zastava M88]] || Idi Amin ||''[[The Last King of Scotland]]'' || stainless, wooden grips ||2006 | ||
|- | |||
| Unknown revolver || Geoffrey Hunt || ''[[The Marsh]]''|| Trophy gun || 2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 66]] || Captain Wander || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || || 2008 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 66]] || Captain Wander || ''[[Street Kings]]'' || || 2008 | ||
Revision as of 19:46, 4 June 2013
Forest Whitaker can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M16A1 Rifle | Big Harold | Platoon | 1986 | |
| Astra Terminator | Detective Dennis Curren | Downtown | 1990 | |
| Mossberg 500AT | Detective Dennis Curren | Downtown | sawed off stock | 1990 |
| M1911A1 | Major Collins | Body Snatchers | 1993 | |
| Glock 17 | Anthony Franklin | Blown Away | 1994 | |
| Glock 19 | Officer Dante Jackson | Light It Up | 1999 | |
| Astra A-100 | Ghost Dog | Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai | homemade suppressor, laser sight | 1999 |
| Ruger Mk II | Ghost Dog | Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai | homemade suppressor | 1999 |
| Ruger Mini-14 | Ghost Dog | Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai | scope and homemade suppressor | 1999 |
| Beretta 92 | Ker | Battlefield Earth | As part of "Psychlo Blaster" prop weapon | 2000 |
| Walther PPK | Burnham | Panic Room | suppressed | 2002 |
| FN Trombone | Marcus Clay | Deacons for Defense | 2005 | |
| Luger P08 | Marcus Clay | Deacons for Defense | 2005 | |
| Zastava M88 | Idi Amin | The Last King of Scotland | stainless, wooden grips | 2006 |
| Unknown revolver | Geoffrey Hunt | The Marsh | Trophy gun | 2006 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 66 | Captain Wander | Street Kings | 2008 | |
| Charter Arms Off Duty | Captain Wander | Street Kings | 2008 | |
| DefTech 40mm multi launcher | Jake Freivald | Repo Men | 2010 | |
| Stun Pistol | Jake Freivald | Repo Men | 2010 | |
| Glock 17 | Agent John Bannister | The Last Stand | 2013 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIG-Sauer P229 | SSA Sam Cooper | Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior | 2011 |