| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Gene Barry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M3 / M3A1 "Grease Gun"]] ||Sgt. Brock|| ''[[China Gate]]'' || || 1957 | | [[M3 / M3A1 "Grease Gun"]] ||Wes Bonnell|| ''[[Forty Guns]]'' || || 1957 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wincheser Model 1893]] ||Sgt. Brock|| ''[[China Gate]]'' || || 1957 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Troy Barrett || ''[[Thunder Road]]'' || || 1958 | | [[Colt Detective Special]] || Troy Barrett || ''[[Thunder Road]]'' || || 1958 | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 13 May 2013
Gene Barry can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M3 / M3A1 "Grease Gun" | Wes Bonnell | Forty Guns | 1957 | |
| Wincheser Model 1893 | Sgt. Brock | China Gate | 1957 | |
| Colt Detective Special | Troy Barrett | Thunder Road | 1958 |