Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Rick Yune: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(converted)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:DADS&W151.JPG|thumb|right|500px|Rick Yune wielding a Smith & Wesson Model 15 as Zao in ''[[Die Another Day]]''.]]
[[Image:OHF-P229-2.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Rick Yune as Kang holds the SIG-Sauer P229 in ''[[Olympus Has Fallen]]''.]]
[[Image:DADS&W151.JPG|thumb|right|400px|Rick Yune wielding a Smith & Wesson Model 15 as Zao in ''[[Die Another Day]]''.]]


'''Rick Yune can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:'''
'''Rick Yune can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:'''
Line 6: Line 7:
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="350"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
Line 21: Line 22:
|-
|-
| [[AK-47#Norinco Type 56|Norinco Type 56-1]] || Zao || ''[[Die Another Day]]'' ||  || 2002
| [[AK-47#Norinco Type 56|Norinco Type 56-1]] || Zao || ''[[Die Another Day]]'' ||  || 2002
|-
| [[SIG-Sauer P229]] || Kang || ''[[Olympus Has Fallen]]'' ||  || 2013
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:21, 24 February 2013

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Rick Yune as Kang holds the SIG-Sauer P229 in Olympus Has Fallen.
Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Rick Yune wielding a Smith & Wesson Model 15 as Zao in Die Another Day.

Rick Yune can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Micro Uzi Johnny Tran The Fast and the Furious fitted with suppressor 2001
MAC-10 Johnny Tran The Fast and the Furious fitted with suppressor 2001
Smith & Wesson Model 15 Zao Die Another Day 2002
Stechkin APS Zao Die Another Day 2002
Norinco Type 56-1 Zao Die Another Day 2002
SIG-Sauer P229 Kang Olympus Has Fallen 2013