| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Christopher George: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[High Standard Model 10B]] || Det. James Dalton || ''[[The Exterminator]]'' || || 1980 | | [[High Standard Model 10B]] || Det. James Dalton || ''[[The Exterminator]]'' || || 1980 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson M&P]] || Charles Venarius || ''[[Enter the Ninja]]'' || || 1981 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:08, 11 February 2013
Christopher George can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Action Army | Dan Nodeen | Chisum | 1970 | |
| Colt MK IV Series 70 | Det. James Dalton | The Exterminator | 1980 | |
| Unidentified revolver | Det. James Dalton | The Exterminator | 1980 | |
| High Standard Model 10B | Det. James Dalton | The Exterminator | 1980 | |
| Smith & Wesson M&P | Charles Venarius | Enter the Ninja | 1981 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1911A1 | Sgt. Sam Troy | The Rat Patrol | 1966-1968 | |
| Browning M2 | Sgt. Sam Troy | The Rat Patrol | Aircraft & HB Models | 1966-1968 |
| Walther P38 | Sgt. Sam Troy | The Rat Patrol | 1966-1968 | |
| M1928A1 Thompson | Sgt. Sam Troy | The Rat Patrol | 1966-1968 | |
| Star Model Z45 | Sgt. Sam Troy | The Rat Patrol | 1966-1968 | |
| MP40 | Sgt. Sam Troy | The Rat Patrol | 1966-1968 |