| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Edgar Ramirez: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Film) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 17]] || Javier || ''[[Vantage Point]]'' || two-tone with suppressor || 2008 | | [[Glock 17]] || Javier || ''[[Vantage Point]]'' || two-tone with suppressor || 2008 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] || Larry || ''[[Zero Dark Thirty]]'' || || 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:13, 12 January 2013
Edgar Ramirez can be seen using the following firearms in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Barreled Shotgun | Choco | Domino | 2005 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 629 | Choco | Domino | 3 inch barrel | 2005 |
| SIG SG 552 | Paz | The Bourne Ultimatum | scoped and suppressed | 2007 |
| SIG-Sauer P229 | Paz | The Bourne Ultimatum | suppressed | 2007 |
| Beretta 92SB | Paz | The Bourne Ultimatum | 2007 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Javier | Vantage Point | 2008 | |
| Glock 17 | Javier | Vantage Point | two-tone with suppressor | 2008 |
| Glock 17 | Larry | Zero Dark Thirty | 2012 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beretta M1934 | Ilich Ramírez "Carlos the Jackal" Sánchez | Carlos | 2010 | |
| CZ 50 | Ilich Ramírez "Carlos the Jackal" Sánchez | Carlos | 2010 | |
| Tokarev TT-33 | Ilich Ramírez "Carlos the Jackal" Sánchez | Carlos | 2010 | |
| Browning Hi-Power | Ilich Ramírez "Carlos the Jackal" Sánchez | Carlos | 2010 | |
| Beretta M12 | Ilich Ramírez "Carlos the Jackal" Sánchez | Carlos | 2010 | |
| Mk 2 hand grenade | Ilich Ramírez "Carlos the Jackal" Sánchez | Carlos | 2010 |