| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Model 7290 flashbang grenade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battlefield 2]] || As the "Flash-Bang Grenade" || || || 2005 | | [[Battlefield 2]] || As the "Flash-Bang Grenade" || || || 2005 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rogue Warrior]] || || || Unusable || 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Alan Wake]]'' || "Flashbang" ||based on the [[Talk:Model 7290 flashbang grenade|training version (7290T)]] || nomenclature says "7920" instead of the correct "7290" || 2010, 2012 | | ''[[Alan Wake]]'' || "Flashbang" ||based on the [[Talk:Model 7290 flashbang grenade|training version (7290T)]] || nomenclature says "7920" instead of the correct "7290" || 2010, 2012 | ||
Revision as of 09:31, 24 December 2012
The Model 7290 flashbang grenade appears in the following films and video games used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conspiracy Theory | Henchmen | 1997 | ||
| 16 Blocks | N.Y.P.D. SWAT officers | 2006 | ||
| The Hit List | Cuba Gooding Jr | Jonas Arbor | 2011 |
Television
| Show Title / Episode | Actor | Character | Notation | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Kill Point | Pittsburg P.D. SWAT officers | 2007 | ||
| Hawaii Five-0 (2010) - Season 2, "Ka Hakaka Maikai" | 2011 | |||
| Person of Interest | Jim Caviezel | Reese | 2011 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Sum of All Fears | Non-playable | 2002 | ||
| Die Hard: Nakatomi Plaza | Flashbang | 2002 | ||
| Battlefield 2 | As the "Flash-Bang Grenade" | 2005 | ||
| Rogue Warrior | Unusable | 2009 | ||
| Alan Wake | "Flashbang" | based on the training version (7290T) | nomenclature says "7920" instead of the correct "7290" | 2010, 2012 |
Anime
| Title | Character | Notation | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fate/Zero | 2011-2012 |