Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

John Ireland: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
| [[M1 Garand]] || Pfc. Windy Craven || ''[[A Walk In The Sun]]'' || || 1945
| [[M1 Garand]] || Pfc. Windy Craven || ''[[A Walk In The Sun]]'' || || 1945
|-
| [[Short Magazine Lee-Enfield (SMLE)|Lee-Enfield Mk.I rifles]]||Sgt. Harry||''[[55 Days at Peking]]''||.||1963
|-
|-
| [[Double Barreled Shotgun|Double barreled side by side shotgun]] || Zenas Beecham || ''[[Messenger of Death]]'' || || 1988
| [[Double Barreled Shotgun|Double barreled side by side shotgun]] || Zenas Beecham || ''[[Messenger of Death]]'' || || 1988

Revision as of 16:22, 14 December 2012

File:Messenger of Death-Shotgun-10.jpg
John Ireland with double barreled side by side shotgun as Zenas Beecham in Messenger of Death (1988).

John Benjamin Ireland (January 30, 1914 – March 21, 1992) was an actor and film director. In 1945-1992 he played in more then 40 movies.

John Ireland can be seen using the following firearms in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
M1 Garand Pfc. Windy Craven A Walk In The Sun 1945
Lee-Enfield Mk.I rifles Sgt. Harry 55 Days at Peking . 1963
Double barreled side by side shotgun Zenas Beecham Messenger of Death 1988