Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Intratec TEC-38: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Gun Title|Intratec TEC-38}} [[Image:Tec-38Derringer.jpg|thumb|right|300px|The Intratec TEC-38, a double action two barreled Derringer - .38 Special. It was manufactured for o...")
 
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="80"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="80"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="80"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="80"|'''Date'''
|-
| [[Road House]] || [[Ben Gazzara]] || Brad Wesley || || 1989
|-
|-
| ''[[A Low Down Dirty Shame]]'' || || || || 1994
| ''[[A Low Down Dirty Shame]]'' || || || || 1994

Revision as of 18:53, 8 December 2012

The Intratec TEC-38 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
The Intratec TEC-38, a double action two barreled Derringer - .38 Special. It was manufactured for only a short while, from 1986 to 1988.
Title Actor Character Note Date
Road House Ben Gazzara Brad Wesley 1989
A Low Down Dirty Shame 1994
Training Day Scott Glenn Roger 2001