| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Model 7290 flashbang grenade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Orca1 9904 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conspiracy Theory]] || || Henchmen || || 1997 | | ''[[Conspiracy Theory]]'' || || Henchmen || || 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[16 Blocks]] || || N.Y.P.D. SWAT officers || || 2006 | | ''[[16 Blocks]]'' || || N.Y.P.D. SWAT officers || || 2006 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Hit List (2011)|The Hit List]]'' || [[Cuba Gooding Jr]] || Jonas Arbor || || 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Air Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Air Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kill Point, The|The Kill Point]] || || Pittsburg P.D. SWAT officers || || 2007 | | ''[[Kill Point, The|The Kill Point]]'' || || Pittsburg P.D. SWAT officers || || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hawaii Five-0 (2010) - Season 2]]'', "Ka Hakaka Maikai" || || || || 2011 | | ''[[Hawaii Five-0 (2010) - Season 2]]'', "Ka Hakaka Maikai" || || || || 2011 | ||
Revision as of 23:20, 26 September 2012
The Model 7290 flashbang grenade appears in the following films and video games used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conspiracy Theory | Henchmen | 1997 | ||
| 16 Blocks | N.Y.P.D. SWAT officers | 2006 | ||
| The Hit List | Cuba Gooding Jr | Jonas Arbor | 2011 |
Television
| Show Title / Episode | Actor | Character | Notation | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Kill Point | Pittsburg P.D. SWAT officers | 2007 | ||
| Hawaii Five-0 (2010) - Season 2, "Ka Hakaka Maikai" | 2011 | |||
| Person of Interest | Jim Caviezel | Reese | 2011 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Sum of All Fears | Non-playable | 2002 | ||
| Battlefield 2 | As the "Flash-Bang Grenade" | 2005 | ||
| Alan Wake | "Flashbang" | based on the training version (7290T) | nomenclature says "7920" instead of the correct "7290" | 2010, 2012 |
Anime
| Title | Character | Notation | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fate/Zero | 2011-2012 |