| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Adam Ant: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Note''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Note''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[L1A1]] || Mick ||''[[Cold Steel]]''|| || 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson 916]] || Mick ||''[[Cold Steel]]''|| || 1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Double Barreled Shotguns|Sawed Off]] || Rashid ||''[[Cold Steel]]''|| || 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:19, 23 September 2012
Adam Ant is a British pop star who is also an occasional actor as well, although he has not had a screen credit since 1999.
Adam Ant can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L1A1 | Mick | Cold Steel | 1987 | |
| Smith & Wesson 916 | Mick | Cold Steel | 1987 | |
| Sawed Off | Rashid | Cold Steel | 1987 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armalite AR-7 | "Lionel Dasham" / The Pelican | Sledge Hammer! | "Icebreaker" (S02E12), suppressed | 1987 |