| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jack Nicholson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Speakeasy804 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Model L flare pistol || Jack Napier/The Joker || ''[[Batman]]'' || || 1989 | | Model L flare pistol || Jack Napier/The Joker || ''[[Batman]]'' || || 1989 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || J.J. "Jake" Gittes || ''[[The Two Jakes]]'' |||| 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Official Police]] || J.J. "Jake" Gittes || ''[[The Two Jakes]]'' || 4" barrel || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mk 2 Hand Grenade]] || J.J. "Jake" Gittes || ''[[The Two Jakes]]'' |||| 1990 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 19]] || Jimmy Hoffa || ''[[Hoffa]]'' || Snubnose || 1992 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 19]] || Jimmy Hoffa || ''[[Hoffa]]'' || Snubnose || 1992 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 48: | ||
| [[Beretta Cheetah|Beretta 84FS Cheetah]] || Frank Costello || ''[[The Departed]]'' |||| 2006 | | [[Beretta Cheetah|Beretta 84FS Cheetah]] || Frank Costello || ''[[The Departed]]'' |||| 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Actor]] | [[Category:Actor]] | ||
[[Category:Actor Male]] | [[Category:Actor Male]] | ||
Revision as of 05:06, 20 September 2012
Jack Nicholson has used the following guns in the following movies.
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Barreled Shotgun | Gino | The St. Valentine's Day Massacre | 1967 | |
| M1911A1 | Signalman 1st Class Billy Buddusky | The Last Detail | 1973 | |
| SAA "Quick-Draw" model | Henry Lloyd Moon | Goin' South | 1978 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 28 Highway Patrolman | Charlie Smith | The Border | 1982 | |
| Colt Detective Special | Charley Partanna | Prizzi's Honor | 1985 | |
| Beretta Model 70 | Charley Partanna | Prizzi's Honor | suppressed | 1985 |
| Colt New Service | Jack Napier/The Joker | Batman | 1989 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 15 | Jack Napier/The Joker | Batman | 21 inch barrel | 1989 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 1 | Jack Napier/The Joker | Batman | 1989 | |
| Model L flare pistol | Jack Napier/The Joker | Batman | 1989 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 36 | J.J. "Jake" Gittes | The Two Jakes | 1990 | |
| Colt Official Police | J.J. "Jake" Gittes | The Two Jakes | 4" barrel | 1990 |
| Mk 2 Hand Grenade | J.J. "Jake" Gittes | The Two Jakes | 1990 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 19 | Jimmy Hoffa | Hoffa | Snubnose | 1992 |
| Remington Model 30 | Jimmy Hoffa | Hoffa | 1992 | |
| Glock 17 | Jerry Black | The Pledge | Gen2 | 2001 |
| Beretta 84FS Cheetah | Frank Costello | The Departed | 2006 |