| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
MAB Model D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Commando552 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Gang (Le Gang), The|The Gang (Le Gang)]]'' || || French police and gendarmes || || 1977 | | ''[[Gang (Le Gang), The|The Gang (Le Gang)]]'' || || French police and gendarmes || || 1977 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Shock (Le Choc)]]'' || [[Etienne Chicot]] || Michel || Suppressed || 1982 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Black List (Liste noire)]]'' || [[Pascal Tedes]] || Jacky || || 1984 | | ''[[Black List (Liste noire)]]'' || [[Pascal Tedes]] || Jacky || || 1984 | ||
Revision as of 05:57, 31 July 2012
The French MAB Model D Pistol, known as the Pistole MAB Kaliber 7.65mm in German service in WWII, can be seen being used in the following Production(s):
Specifications
Type: Pistol
Caliber: 7.65mm Browning/ .32 ACP
Capacity: 8 Rounds
Barrel Length: Approximately 3.2 Inches
Weight: 22 Ounces
Operation: Semiautomatic Pistol. Browning design. Unlocked blowback with striker fired mechanism.
Date of Manufacturing 1933 - 1988
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fantômas | Jean Marais | Fandor | 1964 | |
| Fantômas se déchaîne | Louis de Funès | Commissioner Juve | 1964 | |
| Fantômas se déchaîne | Jacques Dynam | Bertrand | 1964 | |
| OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117) | Raymont Pellegrin | Leandro | 1965 | |
| OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117) | Jacques Riberolles | Miguel Sulza | 1965 | |
| The Battle of Algiers | . | French Gendarmes | 1966 | |
| The Battle of Algiers | . | FLN guerillas | 1966 | |
| To Commit a Murder | Bernard Blier | Maj. Rhome | 1967 | |
| Cop Story (Flic Story) | Alain Delon | Roger Borniche | 1975 | |
| Cop Story (Flic Story) | Henri Guybet | Inspector Hidoine | 1975 | |
| Cop Story (Flic Story) | Denis Manuel | Inspector Darros | 1975 | |
| Police Python 357 | . | French Police | 1976 | |
| The Gang (Le Gang) | French police and gendarmes | 1977 | ||
| The Shock (Le Choc) | Etienne Chicot | Michel | Suppressed | 1982 |
| Black List (Liste noire) | Pascal Tedes | Jacky | 1984 | |
| Black List (Liste noire) | Bernard Brieux | David | 1984 | |
| Black List (Liste noire) | Sandrine Dumas | Nathalie | 1984 |