| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Dolph Lundgren: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1]] || Gunnar Jensen || ''[[The Expendables]]'' ||customized || 2010 | | [[M1911A1]] || Gunnar Jensen || ''[[The Expendables]]'' ||customized || 2010 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Granger || ''[[In the Name of the King 2: Two Worlds]]'' || || 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:22, 20 July 2012
For the films directed by Dolph Lundgren, please visit the talk page.
Dolph Lundgren can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tokarev TT-33 | Venz | A View to a Kill | 1985 | |
| AO-63 | Lt. Nikolai Rachenko | Red Scorpion | 1989 | |
| FN FAL | Lt. Nikolai Rachenko | Red Scorpion | 1989 | |
| M203 | Lt. Nikolai Rachenko | Red Scorpion | 1989 | |
| AMD-65 | Lt. Nikolai Rachenko | Red Scorpion | 1989 | |
| Desert Eagle | Frank Castle | The Punisher | modified | 1989 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 29 | Frank Castle | The Punisher | 1989 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Frank Castle | The Punisher | 1989 | |
| Micro Uzi | Frank Castle | The Punisher | 1989 | |
| Thompson Submachine Gun | Frank Castle | The Punisher | 1989 | |
| Colt Commando | Frank Castle | The Punisher | 1989 | |
| Mossberg 500 | Frank Castle | The Punisher | 1989 | |
| Franchi SPAS-12 | Frank Castle | The Punisher | 1989 | |
| M60 | Frank Castle | The Punisher | DefTech 1316 gas gun mounted underneath | 1989 |
| M26 hand grenade | Frank Castle | The Punisher | 1989 | |
| Remington 870 | Jack Caine | I Come In Peace | 1990 | |
| Calico M950 | Jack Caine | I Come In Peace | converted | 1990 |
| Desert Eagle Mark 1 | Sgt. Chris Kenner | Showdown in Little Tokyo | Bright nickel | 1991 |
| Smith & Wesson 3000 Shotgun | Sgt. Chris Kenner | Showdown in Little Tokyo | folding stock removed | 1991 |
| M16 (SP1) | Sgt. Chris Kenner | Showdown in Little Tokyo | 1991 | |
| M60 | Sgt. Andrew Scott/GR13. | Universal Soldier | 1992 | |
| M1911A1 | Sgt. Andrew Scott/GR13. | Universal Soldier | 1992 | |
| Desert Eagle Mark 1 | Sgt. Andrew Scott/GR13. | Universal Soldier | fitted with laser sight | 1992 |
| Heckler & Koch MP5K | Sgt. Andrew Scott/GR13 | Universal Soldier | Imatronic LS45 Laser Sight installed | 1992 |
| Ithaca 37 | Wellman Santee | Army of One | sawed-off | 1993 |
| Smith & Wesson 6906 | Wellman Santee | Army of One | 1993 | |
| Micro Uzi | Wellman Santee | Army of One | 1993 | |
| M1928 Thompson | Wellman Santee | Army of One | 1993 | |
| Cobray M11/9 | Wellman Santee | Army of One | 1993 | |
| Franchi SPAS-12 | Wellman Santee | Army of One | folding stock | 1993 |
| Colt Lawman MK III | Wellman Santee | Army of One | 1993 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Wellman Santee | Army of One | dual-wielded | 1993 |
| Armsel Striker 12 | Nick Gunar | Men of War | 1994 | |
| Carl Gustav recoilless rifle | Nick Gunar | Men of War | 1994 | |
| SIG-Sauer P228 | Michael Dane | Hidden Assassin | 1995 | |
| Astra A-100 | Michael Dane | Hidden Assassin | continuity error | 1995 |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | Michael Dane | Hidden Assassin | 1995 | |
| Desert Eagle Mark VII | Michael Dane | Hidden Assassin | 1995 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 19 | Michael Dane | Hidden Assassin | 1995 | |
| Sa.25 submachine gun | Michael Dane | Hidden Assassin | 1995 | |
| Benelli M3 shotgun | Michael Dane | Hidden Assassin | folding stock | 1995 |
| SVD Dragunov | Michael Dane | Hidden Assassin | with laser and suppressor | 1995 |
| Steyr AUG | Waxman | Silent Trigger | 1996 | |
| Iver Johnson AMAC-1500 | Waxman | Silent Trigger | 1996 | |
| Beretta 92FS Inox | Jack Devlin | Blackjack | 1998 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Jack Devlin | Blackjack | 1998 | |
| Walther PPK | Jack Devlin | Blackjack | 1998 | |
| Steyr AUG SR | Jack Devlin | Blackjack | 1998 | |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | Jack Devlin | Blackjack | 1998 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Sgt. Frank Gannon | Direct Action | also non-gun | 2004 |
| CTAR-21 | Sgt. Frank Gannon | Direct Action | 2004 | |
| Mossberg 590A1 | Sgt. Frank Gannon | Direct Action | 2004 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Nikolai "Nick" Cherenko | The Mechanik | 2005 | |
| AKS-47 | Nikolai "Nick" Cherenko | The Mechanik | custom, shortened | 2005 |
| Mossberg 500 Cruiser | Nikolai "Nick" Cherenko | The Mechanik | 2005 | |
| O/U Shotgun | Nikolai "Nick" Cherenko | The Mechanik | 2005 | |
| Remington 870 | Ryder | Missionary Man | 2007 | |
| Desert Eagle Mark XIX | Edward Genn/Icarus | Icarus | fitted with suppressor | 2010 |
| Beretta 92FS Inox | Edward Genn/Icarus | Icarus | 2010 | |
| Taurus PT92 | Edward Genn/Icarus | Icarus | nickel plated, continuity error | 2010 |
| Walther P99 | Edward Genn/Icarus | Icarus | two-tone | 2010 |
| Makarov PM | Edward Genn/Icarus | Icarus | 2010 | |
| Remington 870 | Edward Genn/Icarus | Icarus | 2010 | |
| Valtro PM5 | Edward Genn/Icarus | Icarus | sawed-off | 2010 |
| Zoraki 925 | Edward Genn/Icarus | Icarus | akimbo | 2010 |
| M79 grenade launcher | Gunnar Jensen | The Expendables | laser sight | 2010 |
| Serbu Super Shorty | Gunnar Jensen | The Expendables | 2010 | |
| M1911A1 | Gunnar Jensen | The Expendables | customized | 2010 |
| Beretta 92FS | Granger | In the Name of the King 2: Two Worlds | 2011 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle Mark I | Marco | Chuck | Chrome, "Chuck Versus the Anniversary" (S4E1) | 2010 |